2014-2015 Schedule:

SCRIMMAGES:
Date

Location Time
Oct. 7
Sunrise Academy Enid, OK 3:30 PM  
Oct. 11
Mullen/Mitchell Jamboree Dallas, TX 8:30 AM  
Oct. 18
Coffeyville Jamboree Coffeyville, KS
10:00 AM  
Oct. 23
Cowley County Enid, OK 6:00 PM
           
REGULAR SEASON:
Date
Opponent Location Time Result/Record


Seward Classic Liberal, KS

Oct. 31
Seward County Liberal, KS 8:00 PM W 81-74         (1-0)
Nov. 1   OnPoint Hoops Academy Liberal, KS 4:00 PM W 93-57         (2-0)
Nov. 3
Hesston College Enid, OK 7:00 PM W 93-65         (3-0)
Nov. 6
Bacone College JV Enid, OK 7:00 PM W 107-64       (4-0)
Nov. 11
Sunrise Academy Enid, OK 7:00 PM Cancelled 
    Enid Classic Enid Event Center    
Nov. 14
Allen County Enid Event Center 8:00 PM L 71-80           (4-1)
Nov. 15
OnPoint Hoops Academy Enid Event Center 4:00 PM W 107-62        (5-1)
Nov. 18
Rhema Bible Tulsa, OK 7:30 PM W 87-68          (6-1)
Nov. 20
Seminole State* Enid, OK 8:00 PM W 79-70          (7-1)  (1-0)
Nov. 24
Connors State*
Warner, OK 8:00 PM L 57-73           (7-2)  (1-1)
Nov. 29
Hesston College Hesston, KS 4:00 PM W 72-66          (8-2)  (1-1)
Dec. 2
NOC - Tonkawa* Enid, OK 8:00 PM W 89-79          (9-2)  (2-1)
Dec. 4
Eastern Oklahoma* Enid, OK 8:00 PM L 78-83           (9-3)  (2-2)
Dec. 13   Rhema Bible Enid, OK 1:00 PM W 82-56         (10-3) (2-2)
Jan. 6
Sunrise Academy Enid, OK 5:00 PM W 100-96 OT (11-3) (2-2)
Jan. 8
Murray State* Enid, OK 8:00 PM W 88-79         (12-3) (3-2)
Jan. 12
Redlands* El Reno, OK 8:00 PM W 81-72         (13-3) (4-2)
Jan. 15
Carl Albert* Enid, OK 8:00 PM W 71-55         (14-3) (5-2)
Jan. 19
Northeastern Oklahoma A&M* Miami, OK 8:00 PM W 84-74         (15-3) (6-2)
Jan. 22
Western* Enid, OK 8:00 PM W 91-70         (16-3) (7-2)
Jan. 26
Seminole State* Seminole, OK 8:00 PM L 66-75          (16-4) (7-3)
Jan. 29
Connors State* Enid, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 2
NOC - Tonkawa* Tonkawa, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 5
Eastern Oklahoma* Wilburton, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 9
Murray State* Tishomingo, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 16
Redlands* Enid, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 19
Carl Albert* Poteau, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 23   Northeastern Oklahoma A&M* Enid, OK 8:00 PM
Feb. 26   Western* Altus, OK 8:00 PM
           
     Home Games in Bold      
     *Conference Games