2013-2014 MAVERICK MEN'S BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DATE 

OPPONENT

TIME

LOCATION 

RESULTS

 
OCT 5  DALLAS JAMBOREE* TBA DALLAS, TX    
OCT 12 COFFEYVILLE JAMBOREE* TBA COFFEYVILLE, KS    
OCT 20 JOHNSON COUNTY JAMBOREE* TBA OVERLAND PARK, KS    
OCT 27 COWLEY/SUNRISE* TBA TONKAWA, OK    
           

NOV 2

INDEPENDENCE

8 PM

INDEPENDENCE, KS

W 60-58 (1-0)

 

NOV 6

FRIENDS JV

7 PM

HOME

W 85-74 (2-0)
           

 

NOV 8-9

COFFEYVILLE CLASSIC

Coffeyville

Allen County

TBA

COFFFEYVILLE, KS

L 72-43

(2-1)

L 85-76

(2-2)

 

NOV 11

PRATT

8 PM

PRATT, KS

W 76-66 (3-2)

 

NOV 13

COWLEY

8 PM

HOME

W 67-55 (4-2)

 

NOV 16

INDEPENDENCE

3 PM

HOME 

W 69-61 (5-2)

 

NOV 21

NEO

8 PM

HOME 

L 69-48

(5-3, 0-1)

 

NOV 23

COWLEY

8 PM

ARKANSAS CITY, KS

L 86-84

(5-4. 0-1)

 

NOV 25

SEMINOLE STATE

8 PM

SEMINOLE, OK

L 89-79

(5-5, 0-2)

 

NOV 30

SOUTHWESTERN JV

2 PM

HOME

W 85-57

(6-5, 0-2)

 

DEC 3

ENID

8 PM

HOME

W 77-74

(7-5, 1-2)

 

DEC 7

BUTLER

7 PM

HOME

W 59-53

(8-5, 1-2) 

 

JAN 4

PRATT

4 PM

HOME

W 59-53

(9-5, 1-2)

 

JAN 6

BUTLER

7:30 PM

ELDORADO, KS

 L 76-59

(9-6, 1-2)

 

JAN 9

CARL ALBERT

8 PM

POTEAU, OK

W 87-80

(10-6, 2-2) 

 

JAN 13

WESTERN

8 PM

HOME 

W 104-83

(11-6, 3-2)

 

JAN 16

CONNORS STATE

8 PM

WARNER, OK

L 72-65

(11-7, 3-3) 

 

JAN 20

EASTERN

8 PM

HOME 

L 86-77

(11-8, 3-4)

 

JAN 23

REDLANDS

8 PM

ELRENO, OK

L 84-69

(11-9, 3-5) 

 

JAN 27

NEO

8 PM

MIAMI, OK

L 67-55

(11-10, 3-6)

 

JAN 30

SEMINOLE STATE

8 PM

HOME 

L 64-56

(11-11, 3-7) 

 

FEB 3

ENID

8 PM

ENID, OK

L 71-65

(11-12, 3-8)

 

 FEB 6

MURRAY STATE

8 PM

TISHOMINGO, OK

W 68-59

(12-12, 4-8)

 

FEB 10

CARL ALBERT

8 PM

HOME 

W 77-72 

(13-12, 5-8) 

 FEB 13

MURRAY STATE

 8 PM

 HOME

W 79-60
(14-12, 6-8) 
 

FEB 17

WESTERN

8 PM

ALTUS, OK

W 67-66

(15-12, 7-8) 

FEB 20

CONNORS STATE

8 PM

HOME

W 78-74

(16-12, 8-8) 

 

FEB 24

EASTERN

8 PM

WILBURTON, OK

L 76-73

(16-13, 8-9) 

 

FEB 27

REDLANDS

8 PM

HOME

 W 86-76

(17-13, 9-9)


MAR 3 

CARL ALBERT

1st Rd Region II Tournament

7 PM HOME

W 70-62

(18-13)

 
MAR 6 

ENID

Region II Quarterfinals

8 PM SHAWNEE, OK

W 76-73

(19-13)

 
MAR 7 

REDLANDS

Region II Semifinals

8 PM SHAWNEE, OK

L 82-66

(19-14)

 

*Scrimmage